Bigg Boss 17 Voting

Bigg Boss 17 has arrived, and the voting process has begun. So Bigg Boss 17 Voting officially will be premiering on Jio Cinema from October 15, 2023 onwards.

This season has caught the anticipation of the fans. The reality television series Bigg Boss 17 Voting Online is gearing up to make this season a smashing success.

Bigg Boss 17 Vote – Final

   

You may vote in bigg boss 17 voting poll here. In this section, we will go through all of the procedures and the information needed for casting your vote in the Bigg boss voting poll of 2023.

Here you may vote in the bigg boss voting poll and predict which contestant will be eliminated!

Bigg Boss 17 Voting Online

Please select once again and confirm your vote…

Disclaimer: This Website (bigg-boss-vote.com) is not connected/does not pretend to be connected with Viacom 18, Voot, Colors, or Banijay Group/ EndemolShine India In Any Way. This website is made by Bigg Boss viewers and is meant for informational purposes only.

Bigg Boss 17 Voting Poll Results

Bigg Boss 17 Voting Results Percentage (Title Winner)

Below is the latest bigg boss 17 voting trend today, poll results & percentage, or ranking for today.

  1. Munawar 73.6%  (181,439 votes)  
  2. Abhishek 14.57%  (35,922 votes)  
  3. Mannara 6.03%  (14,868 votes)  
  4. Arun 3.74%  (9,228 votes)  
  5. Ankita 2.05%  (5,062 votes)  

Total Votes: 246,519

S.NoContestantsVotesPercent
1Munawar181,43973.6%
2Abhishek35,92214.57%
3Mannara14,8686.03%
4Arun9,2283.74%
5Ankita5,0622.05%
Total Votes246,519100%
Last Updated: January 24, 2023 (05:31 AM)

When the show airs on television or other streaming platforms, you can see the list of nominated members.

The Bigg Boss Voting process is important to the Bigg Boss show. Each week, one housemate is evicted from the house from among the nominated members for the week.

Bigg Boss 17 Nomination List (Week-Wise)

Every week contestants get to nominate each other and nominated contestants are held to public voting for that particular week from monday to friday voting lines will be opened.

Below is the list of contestants who got nominated week wise.

WeekContestants
Week 1Mannara Chopra, Abhishek Kumar, Navid Sole
Week 2Sana Khan, Neel, Aishwarya, Khanzaadi, Soniya, Tehalka
Week 3Sana Khan, Samarth, Arun, Isha, Manaswi
Week 4Anikita, Neil, Aishwarya, Samarth, Sunny, Arun, Anurag, Navid, Mannara
Week 5Anurag, Ankita, Tehelka, Khanzaadi, Abhishek
Week 6Anurag, Ankita, Tehelka, Sana, Jigna
Week 7Anurag, Ankita, Arun, Neil, Rinku, Khanzaadi, Vicky, Mannara
Week 8Neil, Vicky, Abhishek, Munawar, Sana, Khanzadi, Arun, Anurag
Week 9Neil, Abhishek, Khanzadi, Vicky
Week 10Ankita, Aishwarya, Neil bhat and Anurag
Week 11Ayesha, Neil Bhat, Rinku and Abhishek
Week 12Aoora, Arun, Ayesha, Abhishek, Samarth, Munawar
Week 13Mannara, Vicky, Arun, Ayesha, Abhishek, Samarth, Munawar
Week 14Vicky, Ayesha, Isha, Anikita

Bigg Boss 17 Elimination List (Week-Wise)

Every Weekend-ka-Vaar Salman Khan the show host announces a contestant who gets least voting in the weekly nomination polls. Sometimes double eliminations may take place in that case 2 contestants may get evicted from bigg boss season 17.

Below is the list of contestants who got evicted from bigg boss season 17 house week wise.

WeekContestants
Week 1No Eviction Week
Week 2Soniya
Week 3Manasvi
Week 4No Eviction Week
Week 5Navid
Week 6Jigna
Week 7Sunny Tehelka
Week 8Sana Raes Khan
Week 9KhanZaadi
Week 10Aishwarya
Week 11Neil Bhat & Rinku
Week 12Anurag Dhobal
Week 13Aoora
Week 14Samarth
Week 15Aisha & Isha

Bigg Boss 17 Contestants List

A lot of names have been circulating on social media but Bigg Boss management haven’t announced yet. As per the sources, there are some popular names doing rounds on social media, and those names are almost confirmed names. Here we listed out all the contestants list, do check them below.

S.NoNameProfession
1Vicky JainBusinessman
2Ankita LokhandeTelevision Actress
3Sana KhanCriminal Lawyer
4Anurag DobhalYouTuber
5Jigna VoraJournalist
6Navid SolePharmacist
7Aishwarya SharmaTelevision Actress
8Neil BhattTelevision Actor
9Munawar FaruquiComedian
10Mannara ChopraActress
11Soniya BansalActress
12Firoza KhanRapper
13Sunny AryaYouTuber
14Isha MalviyaTelevision Actress
15Abhishek KumarTelevision Actor
16Arun MashetteyYouTuber
17Rinku DhawanActress
18Samarth JurelActor
19Manasvi MamgaiActress
20Ayesha KhanSocial Media Influencer
21AooraSinger

We will also go over the Bigg Boss 17 candidates, Bigg Boss nominated contestants of the week, and the members that were ousted.

We will go over all of the details about Bigg Boss 17 Voting in this section. So, if you’re looking for Bigg Boss 17 Voting Trend Today Information, you’ve come to the right place.

Bigg Boss Season 17

Bigg Boss Season 17 will be premiered on 15 October 2023 on Jio Cinema and Colors Television. This time Bigg Boss season 17 is going to be bigger and viewers can experience 24/7 livestream show with some brand new tasks and rules.

ShowBigg Boss Season 17
First AiredOctober 15, 2023
Show Timings10:00 PM Mon-Fri, 9 PM Sat-Sun
HostSalman Khan
Streaming PartnerJioCinema
Satellite RightsColors TV
ProducerBanijay Group
Duration12 Weeks (100 Days)
LocationGoregaon, Mumbai
House Mates19 Contestants (Given Here)
Prize Money50 lakhs INR
GenreReality TV Show
LanguageHindi

The most popular show in india is undoubtedly Bigg Boss show. The show was started in the Hindi language first, but slowly it is been now become a successful reality show across languages. Coming to Hindi Bigg Boss, the show has completed 16 seasons, and in 2021, bigg boss makers have introduced a new version called Bigg Boss 17. Bigg Boss OTT has got a tremendous response and it went into Telugu and Tamil as well. After the massive sucess of Bigg Boss OTT 2, now Bigg Boss management is geared up for Bigg Boss season 17.

Bigg Boss 17 is going to start on 15 October 2023, and the show is going to be premiered on the Jio Cinema OTT platform. Ever since the announcement made by Bigg Boss management, it is been in the headlines and grabbed the viewer’s attention. Stay tuned for a while and you will get all the information like Bigg Boss 17 Voting, Contestants list, Host, Prize Money, etc.

Bigg Boss Season 17 Host

Previously Bigg Boss OTT 1 was hosted by talented producer and director Karan Johar and he got some good responses. Karan Johar is supposed to host season 2 as well, however, he is busy shooting his “Koffee with Karan” and some films as well, he said that he couldn’t adjust the dates for Bigg Boss OTT 2.

Well, Bigg Boss management has approached “Salman Khan“, who has a long association with Bigg Boss. He has hosted around 8 seasons but this OTT version is the first time for him. Salman charges a whopping amount for regular Bigg Bigg Boss but this OTT version will have 6 weeks of duration so he will charge quite a reasonable amount.

Bigg Boss Season 17 Streaming Platform

bigg boss Season 17 voting

The regular Bigg Boss show premiered on Voot but this Season 17 OTT Rights are sold to JioCinema. Well, Bigg Boss OTT 1 &2 streamed on Voot and now Bigg Boss 17 will be streaming on the Jio Cinema OTT platform. This time Bigg Boss Bigg Boss 17 is going to be more entertaining, and tougher than previous Bigg Boss seasons, so get ready with your popcorn to watch it on JioCinema.

How to Watch Bigg Boss 17 on Jio Cinema App

  • For Android devices search ‘Jio Cinema’ on Google Play Store App or Click here
  • For IOS devices search ‘Jio Cinema’ on Apple App Store or Click here
  • Download & Install Jio Cinema App on you mobile
  • Open the app and register an account with your mobile number or signup with google account
  • For Highest Video and Audio Quality you can subscribe Jio Cinema Premium which costs 999₹ for 1 Year and 4 Devices.
  • Go to Search and type ‘bigg boss 17’ and tap on the banner and watch recent episodes or catch live streams by scrolling down to ‘Bigg Boss: 24 HRS Live Channel’
  • You can watch 3 different bigg boss live channels, one is general, second is bathroom and third garden area.

Bigg Boss Season 17 Prize Money

Bigg Boss OTT season 1 winner was Divya Agarwal and she won 25 lakhs prize money. There after Elvish Yadav wins the Bigg Boss OTT Season 2 title with 50 lakhs cash prize. Although he entered as a wild card but he played very well. In this Bigg Boss Season 17, Munawar Faruqui is expected to be a winner, let’s see how he keeps his calm and play in the coming weeks.

Bigg Boss Winners of Every Season

Here is the complete list of bigg boss winners of each season.

Bigg Boss SeasonWinner Name
Season 1Rahul Roy
Season 2Ashutosh Kaushik
Season 3Vindu Singh
Season 4Shweta Tiwari
Season 5Juhi Parmar
Season 6Urvashi Dholakia
Season 7Gauhar Khan
Season 8Gautam Gulati
Season 9Prince Narula
Season 10Manveer Gurjar
Season 11Shilpa Shinde
Season 12Dipika Kakar
Season 13Siddharth Shukla
Season 14Rubina Dilaik
Season 15Tejasswi Prakash
OTT 1Divya Agarwal
Season 16MC Stan
OTT 2Elvish Yadav
Season 17Munawar Faruqui (Expected)

Voting Process

How to Vote for Bigg Boss 17 Contestants

The voting process is very simple, you can easily vote for your favorite contestants by following the below steps.

NOTE: JioCinema Voting Lines will be open till ‘Thursday 10 AM‘, and you can cast only 1 vote per day from one account.

Bigg Boss 17 Voting Via JioCinema App

  • Download the Jio Cinema app from Play Store or App Store.
  • Login or Register with your mobile number in the app
  • Search ‘Bigg Boss’, ‘Bigg Boss 17’ or ‘Bigg Boss Season 17’
  • Tap on Bigg Boss 17 banner
  • Go to the ‘voting’ section
  • Choose one nominated contestant
    • After selecting tap on ‘Vote Now’
  • Now you have successfully casted your vote on JioCinema app

Bigg Boss 17 Voting Via JioCinema Website

  • visit Jio Cinema’s official website JioCinema.com
  • login with mobile number
  • Search ‘Bigg Boss Season 17’
  • Click on the Bigg Boss 17 Poster
  • Go to the Voting section
  • Select your favorite contestant to cast your vote
  • Click on Vote Now option
  • Click on Submit button

Note: For Bigg Boss 17 Voting, Jio Cinema Voting is the only official voting platform that are considered in the weekend contestants eliminations. OTT Rights was bagged by Jio Cinema so “Voot” is no longer be conducting bigg boss 17 voting polls.

Bigg Boss 17 Voting Via Voot App (Currently Voot Voting is Closed)

  • Download the Voot App on your Android or IOS device.
    • Use the provided link based on your device type.
  • Open the app and register with your phone number/Google account, or Facebook account.
  • Search for ‘Bigg Boss 17’ on the app’s home screen or by clicking the ‘Search’ icon.
  • Scroll down to find the ‘Bigg Boss 17 Vote’ section (visible only during voting days).
  • In this section, you’ll see the list of nominated contestants with their names and photos.
  • Select the contestant you want to save from elimination this week.
  • Click the ‘Vote’ button.
bigg boss season 17

Well, Bigg Boss 17 is going to start on 15 October 2023 at Jio Cinema and the most crucial part is Bigg Boss 17 Voting Online, if you would like to know Bigg Boss 17 voting poll, here in this article, we have discussed how to vote for your favorite contestants.

Recently the official news was out about Bigg Boss 17 contestants, and we have discussed many things in this article, just go through this article from the beginning.

For the first time, Jio Cinema has released all the Bigg Boss 17 contestants’ first looks. Get ready to save your favorite contestants with voting.

The voting poll of Bigg Boss 17 will be opened once the show premiered. You can watch this show for free on Jio Cinema.

Here in this article, you can find Bigg Boss OTT voting poll details, Bigg Boss 17 contestants list.

Bigg Boss 17 Registration Process

Bigg Boss registration is very simple be it regular bigg boss or OTT bigg boss. Though the process is simple although you need to be careful while registering. Don’t worry we are here to help you out.

Bigg Boss 17 Eligibility Criteria

  • Participants must be of indian nationality
  • Participants must have ID proof
  • Participants should be physically and mentally fit
  • Participant Hindi communication should be good
  • Participants must check the terms and conditions carefully before registration
  • Participants have to make an audition video

Bigg Boss 17 Registration

  • First, you need to visit the official website of Jio Cinema.com or use the Jio Cinema app
  • Enter your credentials
  • Visit the Bigg Boss Audition section
  • Enter your personal details like Name, Mobile Number, GmailID
  • You will find a record video button
  • In the Video, You have to tell your Name, number, age, and your strength, why you want to participate in Bigg Boss
  • Click on the Terms and Conditions button
  • Cross-check all the details and Click on Submit button

Mandatory fields

  • Name of the contestant.
  • Age.
  • DOB.
  • Gender
  • City.
  • Town.
  • Active Mobile Number.
  • Valid Email Id.
  • Aadhar Card.
  • Pancard.
  • Passport Size photograph.
  • Upload Video.

Required Documents

  • Proof of the Nationality
  • Proof of the Address
  • Date of Birth Certificate
  • Medical Certificate
  •  Aadhar Card
  • Pan Card
  • Passport Size Photos

Well, Bigg Boss 17 voting is very crucial now, because contestants need to play consciously because the viewer can be able to watch 24/7 so they can see each and everything. Season 17 is going to be bigger than the first season. Keep visiting our website to know interesting information about Bigg Boss.

Faq

When will bigg boss season 17 start?

Bigg boss 17 starts on October 15, 2023, airing on Colors TV and Jio Cinema App.

Will Bigg Boss 17 come on TV?

Yes, Bigg boss season 17 will be airing on Television only on Colors TV from 10 p.m onwards. Salman Khan will perform Weekend-Ka-Vaar on weekends at 9 p.m.

Will Bigg Boss 17 come on Jio Cinema or Voot?

Jio Cinema bought OTT Rights for Bigg Boss Season 17, obviously bigg boss 17 will be available on Jio Cinema App. Where you can watch episodes aswell as live with extra clips.

How to Vote in Bigg boss 17?

BB17 Voting is officially held on Jio Cinema App or Jio Cinema Website. Click here for full voting process.

Who is hosting Bigg Boss 17?

Bigg Boss 17 premieres tonight with Salman Khan as the host. The show will feature singles and couples as contestants.

Who runs Bigg Boss?

Bigg Boss is an Indian TV reality show based on Big Brother, a Dutch reality show. It is produced by Endemol Shine India, also known as Banijay Group.

guest
1 Comment
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Jai shanker
Jai shanker
1 day ago

Munawar faruqui winner

1
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x